Phone:  (800) 955-0556  •  (770) 874-2608       Fax:  (770) 424-2464       sales@h2ofilterwarehouse.com

Control Valves & Components

Timer Softener Controls

Photo Part Number / Description Case Weight Case Qty
WS1-TC WS1-TC Clack C-TC Series 1" Time Clock Softener Control Valve 19 lbs. 4
56-16 56-16 Fleck 5600 Mechanical Timer Softener Control Valve -- 6
56SXT-16 56SXT-16 Fleck 5600SXT Digital Timer Softener Control Valve -- 6
5800SXT-16-E 5800SXT-16-E Fleck 5800SXT Digital Timer Softener Control Valve -- 4

Metered Softener Controls

Photo Part Number / Description Case Weight Case Qty
WS1-EM WS1-EM Clack EE Series 1" Metered Softener Control Valve 19 lbs. 4
WS1-CS WS1-CS Clack C Series 1" Metered Softener Valve 19 lbs. 4
56SXM-16 56SXM-16 Fleck 5600SXT Digital Metered Softener Control Valve -- 6
5800SXM-16-E 5800SXM-16-E Fleck 5800SXT Digital Meter Softener Control Valve -- 4

Backwashing Control Valves

Photo Part Number / Description Case Weight Case Qty
WS1-BW WS1-BW Clack C Series 1" Time Clock Backwashing Control Valve 19 lbs. 4
56-BW 56-BW Fleck 5600 Backwashing Mechanical Timer Control Valve -- 6
56SXT-BW 56SXT-BW Fleck 5600SXT Backwashing Digital Timer Control Valve -- 6
5800SXT-BW-E 5800SXT-BW-E Fleck 5800SXT Digital Timer Backwash Control Valve -- 4
2815SXT-BW 2815SXT-BW Fleck 2815SXT Timer Backwash Filter Control Valve -- N/A
2815SXT-1720 2815SXT-1720 Fleck 2815SXT Timer Metered Softener Control Valve -- N/A
2815NXT-BW 2815NXT-BW Fleck 2815NXT Digital Backwash Filter Control Valve -- N/A
2815NXT-1720 2815NXT-1720 Fleck 2815SXT Digital Metered Softener Control Valve -- N/A
2850-1600 2850-1600 Fleck 2850 Digital Softener Control Valve -- N/A
2900-1700 2900-1700 Fleck 2900 Timer Softener Control Valve -- N/A

Commercial Control Valves

Photo Part Number / Description Case Weight Case Qty
WS15-EE WS15-EE Clack EE Series 1.5" Commercial Softener Control Valve 21 lbs. 1
WS2-EE WS2-EE Clack EE Series 2" Commercial Softener Control Valve 29 lbs. 1

Clack Control Valve Components

Photo Part Number / Description Case Weight Case Qty
V3006 V3006 Clack C Series Bypass Assembly -- N/A
V3007-15 V3007-15 Clack C Series John Guest Elbow Adapter, 3/4" -- N/A
V3007-17 V3007-17 Clack C Series John Guest Straight Adapter, 1" -- N/A
V3007 V3007 Clack C Series PVC Elbow Adapter, 1" NPT -- N/A
V3007-01 V3007-01 C Series PVC Elbow Assembly 3/4" x 1" Solvent -- N/A
V3010-1D V3010-1D Clack Injector-D Red - 9" Down, 12" Up -- N/A
V3010-1F V3010-1F Clack Injector-F Blue - 12" Down, 14" Up -- N/A
V3010-1G V3010-1G Clack Injector-G Yellow - 13" Down, 16" Up -- N/A
V3010-1H V3010-1H Clack Injector-H Green - 14" Down, 18" Up -- N/A
V3010-1J V3010-1J Clack Injector-I Orange - 16" Down, 21" Up -- N/A
V3008-05 V3008-05 Clack Drain Fitting 1" Male NPT w/o Silencer -- N/A
V3193-02 V3193-02 Clack Spanner Wrench, WS1 -- N/A
V3022 V3022 Clack Stack Puller, WS1 -- N/A
V3005-02 V3005-02 Clack C Series Spacer Stack Assembly -- N/A
V3186-06 V3186-06 Clack C Series Transformer 110v-120v -- N/A
V3175WC-A V3175WC-A Clack Weather Cover, Almond, for WS1, WS1.25 & WS1.5P -- N/A

Fleck Control Valve Components

Photo Part Number / Description Case Weight Case Qty
60040SS 60040SS Fleck 3/4" Stainless Bypass for 5600, 5800, 2510, ProFlow & 9000 -- 12
60041SS 60041SS Fleck 1" Stainless Bypass for 5600, 5800, 2510, ProFlow & 9000 -- 12
60049 60049 Fleck Noryl Bypass for 5600, 5800, 2510, ProFlow & 9000 -- 12
43644 43644 1-1/4" Bypass for Fleck 5810/5812 Valve -- 12
18706 18706 Fleck 1" Noryl Yoke Replacement for 5600, 5800, 2510, ProFlow & 9000 -- 12
18706-02 18706-02 3/4" Noryl Yoke Replacement for Fleck Control Valve -- 12
61991-01 61991-01 1" NPT Connector Assembly for 5810/5812 Valve -- N/A
61991-03 61991-03 1.25" MNPT Connectors for 5810/5812 Valve -- N/A
61991-07 61991-07 1.25" NPT & 1.5" Sweat Connector Assembly for 5810/5812 Valve -- N/A
61991-11 61991-11 1.25" NPT & 1.5" CPVC Connector Assembly for 5810/5812 Valve -- N/A
12338 12338 Drain Elbow Connector, 1/2" MNPT x 1/2" Barb -- N/A

Fleck Replacement Parts

Photo Part Number / Description Case Weight Case Qty
61694 61694 Fleck 1" Quick-Connect Noryl Yoke -- N/A
61700 61700 Fleck 3/4" Quick-Connect Noryl Yoke -- N/A
60084-0001 60084-0001 Injector Drain Assembly, 5600/5600SXT/4650/6700 #0 inj, BLANK DLFC, .25 BLFC -- N/A
18743-1 18743-1 5600 Drive Motor, 3200/3210/3220/3230/9000/9100/9500 Remote Timer, 120V -- N/A
60090 60090 2510/1500 Piston Assembly, Hard Water Bypass -- N/A
60102-00 60102-00 5600 Timeclock Softener Piston, White Endplug -- N/A
60102-10 60102-10 5600 Timeclock Backwash/Filter Piston, Black Endplug -- N/A
60102-71 60102-71 5600SXT Piston (Softener & B/W), Green Endplug -- N/A
60125 60125 Seal Kits - 5600, 9000 Top -- N/A
60121 60121 2510/2750/1500 Seal & Spacer Kit -- N/A

Drain Line Flow Control Buttons

Photo Part Number / Description Case Weight Case Qty
12086 12086 6 1.5 GPM DLFC Button, 0.69" OD -- 6

Clack Drain Line Flow Control Washers

Photo Part Number / Description Case Weight Case Qty
V3162-013 V3162-013 Clack C Series 3/4" DLFC Washer - 1.3 GPM -- N/A
V3162-017 V3162-017 Clack C Series 3/4" DLFC Washer - 1.7 GPM -- N/A
V3162-022 V3162-022 Clack C Series 3/4" DLFC Washer - 2.2 GPM -- N/A
V3162-027 V3162-027 Clack C Series 3/4" DLFC Washer - 2.7 GPM -- N/A
V3162-032 V3162-032 Clack C Series 3/4" DLFC Washer - 3.2 GPM -- N/A
V3162-042 V3162-042 Clack C Series 3/4' DLFC Washer - 4.2 GPM -- N/A
V3162-053 V3162-053 Clack C Series 3/4" DLFC Washer - 5.3 GPM -- N/A
V3162-065 V3162-065 Clack C Series 3/4" DLFC Washer - 6.5 GPM -- N/A
V3162-075 V3162-075 Clack C Series 3/4" DLFC Washer - 7.5 GPM -- N/A
V3162-090 V3162-090 Clack C Series 3/4" DLFC Washer - 9.0 GPM -- N/A
V3162-100 V3162-100 Clack C Series 3/4" DLFC Washer - 10.0 GPM -- N/A
V3190-130 V3190-130 Clack C Series 1" DLFC Washer - 13.0 GPM -- N/A
V3190-150 V3190-150 Clack C Series 1" DLFC Washer - 15.0 GPM -- N/A
V3190-200 V3190-200 Clack C Series 1" DLFC Washer - 20.0 GPM -- N/A
V3190-250 V3190-250 Clack C Series 1" DLFC Washer - 25.0 GPM -- N/A